Is Guinness Vegan?

A pint and can of Guinness next to the words is Guinness vegan.

Is Guinness vegan? Yes, Guinness has been officially vegan-friendly since 2018. Guinness does not contain any animal products in its recipe with its main ingredients being water, barley, yeast, and hops which are all vegan. This was not always the case as not too many years ago their filtration process used a combination of the … Read more

Is Beer Vegan?

6 beers on a bar with the sign 100% vegan across them sitting next to the words is beer vegan.

Attempting to determine if the beer you are ordering is vegan friendly can be a challenging prospect at times, the following are some suggestions to help you identify which beer is vegan and which is not… Is Beer Vegan? When it comes to the question of “is beer vegan”, the answer is not as straightforward … Read more