Is Guinness Vegan?

A pint and can of Guinness next to the words is Guinness vegan.

Is Guinness vegan? Yes, Guinness has been officially vegan-friendly since 2018. Guinness does not contain any animal products in its recipe with its main ingredients being water, barley, yeast, and hops which are all vegan. This was not always the case as not too many years ago their filtration process used a combination of the … Read more

Is Beer Vegan?

6 beers on a bar with the sign 100% vegan across them sitting next to the words is beer vegan.

Attempting to determine if the beer you are ordering is vegan friendly can be a challenging prospect at times, the following are some suggestions to help you identify which beer is vegan and which is not… Is Beer Vegan? When it comes to the question of “is beer vegan”, the answer is not as straightforward … Read more

Is Corona Vegan?

a man holding a bottle of corona on a beach next to the words is corona vegan.

Corona, the delicious beer of summertime and tropical beach vacations, is one of the best-selling beers worldwide and is enjoyed by many, but is Corona vegan, and can people who follow a vegan or plant-based diet also enjoy it? Is Corona Vegan? The short answer is yes Corona is vegan. The longer answer is that … Read more

Is Stella Vegan?

a pint of stella artois next to a beer tap, besides the words is stells vegan.

Stella Artois is by far one of the most well-known and iconic beers on the market, served in restaurants, bars, and pubs around the world, but is Stella vegan? Is Stella Artois Vegan? The answer is yes, Stella Artois is vegan. This is because it is made from water, malted barley, hops, and yeast, with … Read more